
Study in Kaplan Liverpool
Study English with Kaplan Liverpool in the world's capital of pop music. Experience the home of the Beatles, two legendary football clubs, and a vibrant, budget-friendly student city with a rich maritime history.
Kaplan International Liverpool
Photo Gallery
About Liverpool
School Overview
Located in the historic Cotton House in the heart of the city center, Kaplan Liverpool school offers a dynamic and multicultural learning environment. Liverpool is famous for its "Scouse" warmth and world-class cultural scene, boasting more museums and galleries than any UK city outside of London. Whether you are a football fan, a music lover, or looking for a professional 30+ experience, our school provides the perfect base to explore the creative energy of Northern England.
Campus & Facilities
Kaplan Liverpool campus features 13 bright, modern classrooms spread across two floors, all fully equipped with interactive whiteboards and K+ learning technology. Students have access to a high-tech multimedia center with 25 computers, a quiet self-study lab, and a prayer room. The spacious student lounge and common room provide a welcoming social hub, while the building itself features full wheelchair access and air conditioning throughout.
Student Life & Activities
Life in Liverpool is an endless festival of music and sport. Our social program includes guided tours of the legendary Anfield Stadium, visits to the Cavern Club where the Beatles began, and trips to the Tate Liverpool art gallery. Join your friends for authentic pub nights, "Paintballing" outings, or a stroll through the scenic Sefton Park. On the weekends, take advantage of the city's great rail links for trips to Manchester, Chester, or the historic city of York.
Why Study in Liverpool?
Available Courses
General English
Duration: 2-52 weeks
Level: All levels
Intensive English
Duration: 2-52 weeks
Level: All levels
Business English
Duration: 2-12 weeks
Level: Intermediate+
Exam Preparation (IELTS/TOEFL)
Duration: 4-16 weeks
Level: Intermediate+
Course Prices - Liverpool2026
Prices shown in: GBP (£)
| Course | 1-4 weeks |
|---|---|
| General English | £300 |
| Semi-Intensive English | £330 |
| Intensive English | £370 |
| Business (Supplementary, Intensive) | £370 |
| Cambridge General (B2, C1) | £300 |
| IELTS (Supplementary, Intensive) | £370 |
| Course | 1-4 weeks | 5-11 weeks | 12-19 weeks | 20+ weeks |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General English | £300 | £290 | £260 | £230 |
| Semi-Intensive English | £330 | £320 | £290 | £250 |
| Intensive English | £370 | £360 | £330 | £290 |
| Business (Supplementary, Intensive) | £370 | £360 | £330 | £290 |
| Cambridge General (B2, C1) | £300 | £290 | £260 | — |
| IELTS (Supplementary, Intensive) | £370 | £360 | £330 | £290 |
Homestay
£210Homestay
£270Homestay
£180Glassworks Liverpool
£270Vita Liverpool
£270Vita Liverpool
£330*Accommodation prices are per week. Prices may vary by season. A placement fee may apply.
| Accommodation | Room Type | Meals | Price / Week |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homestay | Single | 14 Meals/wk | £210 |
| Homestay | Single (Private Bath) | 14 Meals/wk | £270 |
| Homestay | Twin | 14 Meals/wk | £180 |
| Glassworks Liverpool | Single | No Meals | £270 |
| Vita Liverpool | Bronze Single | No Meals | £270 |
| Vita Liverpool | Gold Single | No Meals | £330 |
Prices are from the Kaplan International 2026 pricelist and are subject to change. Exam fees are not included. Peak season supplements may apply (Jun-Aug). Please contact us for the most up-to-date pricing and availability.
Interested in Liverpool?
Get a free consultation about studying in Liverpool.
Quick Facts
More Destinations in United Kingdom
Ready to Study in Liverpool?
Take the first step towards your language learning adventure. Get a free consultation today.
Get a Free Consultation
Course Prices - Liverpool
