
Study in Kaplan London
Study English with Kaplan London in the heart of London's West End. Immerse yourself in the city's best theaters, shopping, and street performers from our stylish, historic school in Covent Garden.
Kaplan International London
Photo Gallery
About London
School Overview
Located in a beautiful 18th-century building, Kaplan Covent Garden school puts you exactly where the action is. This is the ultimate London experience, situated just minutes from the Royal Opera House and the vibrant markets of the Piazza. This school is known for its energetic, international atmosphere and is a favorite for students who want to balance serious academic progress with the very best of London's social and cultural life.
Campus & Facilities
The school features 11 bright classrooms equipped with interactive whiteboards and K+ learning technology. Despite its historic exterior, the interior is fully modernized with high-speed Wi-Fi, a multimedia computer lab, and a quiet study center. The student lounge is a popular social spot, and the building's unique courtyard offers a peaceful escape from the bustling city streets.
Student Life & Activities
You are perfectly placed to enjoy the best of London. Our social program includes weekly West End theater trips, walks through nearby Soho, and "social evenings" in traditional British pubs. On the weekends, join organized group excursions to the historic city of Oxford, the mysterious Stonehenge, or take a day trip to the seaside in Brighton.
Why Study in London?
Available Courses
General English
Duration: 2-52 weeks
Level: All levels
Intensive English
Duration: 2-52 weeks
Level: All levels
Business English
Duration: 2-12 weeks
Level: Intermediate+
Exam Preparation (IELTS/TOEFL)
Duration: 4-16 weeks
Level: Intermediate+
Course Prices - London2026
Prices shown in: GBP (£)
| Course | 1-4 weeks |
|---|---|
| General English | £370 |
| Semi-Intensive English | £410 |
| Intensive English | £480 |
| Business (Supplementary) | £480 |
| Cambridge English (C2 Proficiency) | £480 |
| IELTS (Supplementary, Intensive) | £480 |
| Course | 1-4 weeks | 5-11 weeks | 12-19 weeks | 20+ weeks |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General English | £370 | £360 | £330 | £290 |
| Semi-Intensive English | £410 | £400 | £360 | £310 |
| Intensive English | £480 | £470 | £420 | £360 |
| Business (Supplementary) | £480 | £470 | £420 | £360 |
| Cambridge English (C2 Proficiency) | £480 | £470 | £420 | £360 |
| IELTS (Supplementary, Intensive) | £480 | £470 | £420 | £360 |
Homestay
£260Homestay
£330Homestay
£230IQ Shoreditch
£610Scape Wembley
£430Aldgate Residence
£580Battersea Residence
£540*Accommodation prices are per week. Prices may vary by season. A placement fee may apply.
| Accommodation | Room Type | Meals | Price / Week |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homestay | Single | 14 Meals/wk | £260 |
| Homestay | Single (Private Bath) | 14 Meals/wk | £330 |
| Homestay | Twin | 14 Meals/wk | £230 |
| IQ Shoreditch | Studio | No Meals | £610 |
| Scape Wembley | Studio | No Meals | £430 |
| Aldgate Residence | Studio | No Meals | £580 |
| Battersea Residence | Single | No Meals | £540 |
Prices are from the Kaplan International 2026 pricelist and are subject to change. Exam fees are not included. Peak season supplements may apply (Jun-Aug). Please contact us for the most up-to-date pricing and availability.
Interested in London?
Get a free consultation about studying in London.
Quick Facts
More Destinations in United Kingdom
Ready to Study in London?
Take the first step towards your language learning adventure. Get a free consultation today.
Get a Free Consultation
Course Prices - London
