
Study in Kaplan Manchester
Study English with Kaplan Manchester in the UK's most vibrant Northern Powerhouse. Experience world-famous football culture, a legendary music scene, and a modern city-center campus in the heart of the action.
Kaplan International Manchester
Photo Gallery
About Manchester
School Overview
Located on the 6th floor of a modern building on Portland Street, Kaplan Manchester school offers a bright and energetic atmosphere. Just steps from Piccadilly Gardens, you are perfectly placed to explore the city's independent "Northern Quarter" and its famous shops and cafes. As a major university city, Manchester provides a welcoming and affordable environment for students, blending cutting-edge innovation with a rich industrial history.
Campus & Facilities
Kaplan Manchester school offers a sleek, professional environment with 11 classrooms featuring interactive whiteboards and K+ learning technology. Facilities include a dedicated study center for workshops, a high-tech computer lab, and free high-speed Wi-Fi throughout. Between lessons, students can relax in the spacious student lounge, which offers fantastic views over the Manchester city skyline.
Student Life & Activities
Manchester is the ultimate playground for sports and music fans. Our social program includes tours of Manchester United and Manchester City stadiums, visits to the Science and Industry Museum, and live music nights in the Northern Quarter. On the weekends, join organized excursions to the stunning Peak District National Park, or visit nearby historic cities like Liverpool, Chester, and York.
Why Study in Manchester?
Available Courses
General English
Duration: 2-52 weeks
Level: All levels
Intensive English
Duration: 2-52 weeks
Level: All levels
Business English
Duration: 2-12 weeks
Level: Intermediate+
Exam Preparation (IELTS/TOEFL)
Duration: 4-16 weeks
Level: Intermediate+
Course Prices - Manchester2026
Prices shown in: GBP (£)
| Course | 1-4 weeks |
|---|---|
| General English | £340 |
| Semi-Intensive English | £370 |
| Intensive English | £430 |
| Business Supplementary | £430 |
| IELTS (Supplementary, Intensive) | £430 |
| Course | 1-4 weeks | 5-11 weeks | 12-19 weeks | 20+ weeks |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General English | £340 | £330 | £300 | £260 |
| Semi-Intensive English | £370 | £360 | £320 | £280 |
| Intensive English | £430 | £420 | £380 | £320 |
| Business Supplementary | £430 | £420 | £380 | £320 |
| IELTS (Supplementary, Intensive) | £430 | £420 | £380 | £320 |
Homestay
£180Homestay
£230Homestay
£270Homestay
£210Lambert & Fairfield
£340Vita Manchester
£400*Accommodation prices are per week. Prices may vary by season. A placement fee may apply.
| Accommodation | Room Type | Meals | Price / Week |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homestay | Single | No Meals | £180 |
| Homestay | Single | 14 Meals/wk | £230 |
| Homestay | Single (Private Bath) | 14 Meals/wk | £270 |
| Homestay | Twin | 14 Meals/wk | £210 |
| Lambert & Fairfield | Premium Single | No Meals | £340 |
| Vita Manchester | Studio | No Meals | £400 |
Prices are from the Kaplan International 2026 pricelist and are subject to change. Exam fees are not included. Peak season supplements may apply (Jun-Aug). Please contact us for the most up-to-date pricing and availability.
Interested in Manchester?
Get a free consultation about studying in Manchester.
Quick Facts
More Destinations in United Kingdom
Ready to Study in Manchester?
Take the first step towards your language learning adventure. Get a free consultation today.
Get a Free Consultation
Course Prices - Manchester
